Mobile Menu

Coaching Staff

Delaware County Christian School has attracted great coaches over the years that inspire young people to develop Christ-like character through the pursuit of excellence. We are blessed to have men and women that are both knowledgeable and passionate about their sport and genuinely care for each athlete.

Fall Season

Sport Coach Name Title Level
Cross Country (Boys/Girls) McFarland, George V Head Upper School
Cross Country (Boys/Girls) Schaefer, Kathleen V Assistant Upper School
Field Hockey Willey, Kieran V Head Upper School
Field Hockey Daniel, Jackie V Assistant Upper School
Football Hill, Lloyd V Head Upper School
Football Ridewood, Chip V Assistant Upper School
Golf (Boys/Girls) Annino, Eric V Head Upper School
Soccer (Boys) Atkins, Rob V Head Upper School
Soccer (Boys) Levis, John JV Head \ V Assistant  Upper School
Soccer (Girls) Irias, Rob V Head Upper School
Soccer (Girls) TBA V Assistant  Upper School
Tennis (Girls) Papi, Thomas V Head Upper School
Tennis (Girls) Power, Connor V Assistant Upper School
Cross Country (Boys/Girls) Biermass, Katie MS Head Middle School
Field Hockey Hallstrom, Madison MS Head Middle School
Field Hockey Corson, Terry MS Assistant Middle School
Football (Flag) Skaer, Cody  MS Head Middle School
Soccer (Boys) Keelan, Angela MS Head Middle School
Soccer (Boys) Montgomery, Craig MS Assistant Middle School
Soccer (Girls) Blessing, Dan MS Head Middle School
Soccer (Girls) Young, Andy MS Assistant Middle School

Winter Season

Sport Coach Name Title Level
Basketball (Boys) Parks, Reggie V Head Upper School
Basketball (Boys) Hummel, Matt JV Head \ V Assistant Upper School
Basketball (Boys) Orange, Kenneth V Assistant Upper School
Basketball (Girls) Poyser, Stephen V Head Upper School
Basketball (Girls) Pulliam, Stephen V Assistant Upper School
Basketball (Girls) Goneau, Anne V Assistant Upper School
Swimming  McKeaney, Bob V Head Upper School
Indoor Track & Field McFarland, George V Head Upper School
Cheerleading Eisenhart, Tara MS Head Middle School
Cheerleading Payson, Angela MS Assistant Middle School
Basketball (Boys) Lyren, Jamie MS Head Middle School
Basketball (Boys) Ridewood, Chip MS Assistant Middle School
Basketball (Girls) TBA MS Head Middle School
Basketball (Girls) Hallstrom, Madison MS Assistant Middle School
Basketball (Girls) Taylor, Katie MS Assistant Middle School

Spring Season

Sport Coach Name Title Level
Baseball Wisnewski, Jeff V Head Upper School
Baseball Yahn, Freddy V Assistant Upper School
LAX (Girls) Schreiber, Mark V Head Upper School
LAX (Girls) Corson, Terri V Assistant Upper School
Softball Mulholland, Tab V Head Upper School
Softball Arnold, Meggan V Assistant Upper School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) McFarland, George V Head Upper School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) Hill, Lloyd V Assistant Upper School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) Thompson, La Roi V Assistant Upper School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) Yori, Biermas, Katie V Assistant Upper School
Baseball Creeden, Trevor MS Head Middle School
Baseball Fenley, Chad MS Assistant Middle School
LAX (Girls) Rasmussen, Kirsten MS Head Middle School
LAX (Girls) Peters, Analia  MS Assistant Middle School
Softball Young, Chuck MS Head Middle School
Softball Houghton, Thom MS Assistant Middle School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) Ridewood, Chip MS Head Middle School
Track & Field (Boys/Girls) Yori-Biermas, Katie MS Assistant Middle School