Mobile Menu

Faculty/Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 80 of 147 constituents

Mrs. Christine Allen

Administrative Assistant Guidance/Student Support Faculty
Upper School Faculty, Student Support Services

Mrs. Brittany Andraka

Class of 2012
History Teacher/SAIL Coordinator
Upper School Faculty, History

Mr. David Andraka

IT & AV Support Specialist
Upper School Faculty, Technology

Mrs. Meagan Annino

Physics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Science

Ms. Meggan Arnold

Spanish Teacher
Upper School Faculty, World Languages

Mr. Rob Atkins

Bible Teacher, Department Chair, Bible
Upper School Faculty, Bible

Mrs. Amanda Avenick

Upper Campus Receptionist

Mrs. Kathy Barr

Food Services Assistant Manager
Food Services

Mrs. Renee Blackburn

Nurse
Health Services

Ms. Catherine Bonsall

Cafe Staff
Food Services

Miss Linda Bonsall

School Psychologist
Guidance, Student Support Services

Mrs. Renee Bussey

Choir Director, Music Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Arts

Mr. Bill Calderwood

Bus Driver
Transportation

Mrs. Lisa Campbell

Class of 1982
Staff Writer
Development Office

Mrs. Lauren Cavanagh

Class of 2008
Administrative Assistant
Development Office

Mrs. Darlene Ceffaratti

Facilities Coordinator
Facilities

Mrs. Allison Christman

PK2 Teacher
ECC Faculty

Mr. J. Thomas Chung

Class of 2016
Mathematics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Middle School Faculty

Mrs. Lori Chung

Human Resources Consultant
HR

Miss Diane Clark

Music Teacher, Band Director
Lower School Faculty, Arts

Mrs. Elizabeth Coats

Class of 2003
Art Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Arts

Mrs. Vera Cobourn

Student Support Teacher
Lower School Faculty, Student Support Services

Mrs. Noelle Collins

Spanish Teacher, Department Chair, World Languages
Upper School Faculty, World Languages

Mrs. Terry Corson

Librarian
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Library

Mrs. Karissa Creeden

Nurse, Lower Campus
Health Services

Mr. Trevor Creeden

Director of College & Career Counseling
Upper School Faculty, Guidance

Mrs. Gina Critchlow

MS Student Support Services
Middle School Faculty, Student Support Services

Mrs. Molly D'Antonio

English Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Language Arts

Mrs. Laurie Darnall

Kindergarten Teacher
ECC Faculty

Mr. Matthew DeFranza

Director of the Center for Innovation
Innovation

Mrs. Deborah DeLecce

Director of Technology
Technology

Mr. Mark Dixon

Class of 1999
Head of Upper School
Administration

Miss Suzanne Doman

History Teacher
Middle School Faculty, History

Mrs. Rachel Downing

Spanish Teacher
World Languages, Middle School Faculty

Mrs. Deborah Elken

Director of Human Resources
HR

Mrs. Jennifer Elliott

4th Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Mr. Ric Elliott

Director of Facilties
Facilities

Mrs. Melissa Ellis

Advanced Math Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Mr. Jim Favino

Director of Strategic Initiatives
Innovation

Mr. Chad Fenley

Head of Middle School
Middle School Faculty, Administration

Ms. Lori French

Theatre Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Arts

Mrs. Minda Garner

Nurse, Upper Campus, Health and Safety Director
Health Services

Mrs. Courtney Gifford

Middle School Guidance Counselor
Guidance, Middle School Faculty

Mrs. Catherine Gin

Communications Manager
Development Office

Mr. Jacob Godino

Class of 2008
Director of Operations
Operations, Administration

Mrs. Anne Goneau

Class of 1992
Director of Enrollment
Administration, Admissions

Ms. Kamryn Gottier

Student Support Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Student Support Services

Mrs. Katelyn Gottier

Director of Student Support Services
Middle School Faculty, Student Support Services

Mrs. Katie Gricco

Admissions Associate
Admissions

Mrs. Lisa Griest

English Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
Upper School Faculty, Language Arts

Ms. Teelah Grimes

Interim Ass't Athletic Director
Athletics

Ms. Sharon Guan

Mathematics/Science Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Science, Middle School Faculty

Mrs. Madison Hallstrom

Class of 2015
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Mrs. Julie Hegman

Family Accounts Manager
Business Office

Mrs. Michelle Hermanson

Cafe Staff
Food Services

Mr. Robert Herrick

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Athletics

Mrs. Stacey Hicklin

Science Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Science, Middle School Faculty

Mr. Lloyd Hill

Mathematics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Middle School Faculty

Mr. Greg Hobaugh

Bible Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Bible

Mrs. Natalie Holmes

Class of 2007
PK4 Teacher
ECC Faculty

Mr. Eric Homan

Bus Driver
Transportation

Mrs. Nancy Homan

Transportation/Rental Manager, DC Summer Programs
Transportation

Mrs. Allison Horton

Class of 2006
HR/Business Office Assistant
Business Office, HR

Mr. Thom Houghton

English Teacher, Hi-Q Team Coach
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty

Mrs. JuChing (Corine) Hsu

Mandarin Teacher
Upper School Faculty, World Languages, Middle School Faculty

Mr. Matthew Hummel

Class of 2009
History Teacher, Department Chair, History
Upper School Faculty, History

Mrs. Carley Iannacone

1st Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Mr. Roberto Irias

Bible Teacher/Discipleship Coordinator
Upper School Faculty, Bible

Mr. Matthew Jones

MS/US Band Director
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Arts

Mr. Joel Kamm

Mathematics Teacher, Department Chair, Mathematics, Robotics Coach
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics

Mrs. Rachel Kamm

English Teacher, Department Chair, English
Upper School Faculty, Language Arts

Ms. Anna Kane

5th Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Ms. Corrine Kupstas

Chemistry Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Science

Mrs. Sharon Kyne

Food Services Manager
Food Services

Mrs. Stephanie Latchford

Administrative Assistant, Lower Campus

Mrs. Jeannie Leaman

Graphic Designer/Production Manager
Development Office

Mrs. Emilia Lee

Media Center Specialist
Lower School Faculty, Library, Instructional Technology

Miss Janice Lee

1st Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Ms. Alison Levis

Class of 2018
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Mrs. Kristen Levis

Class of 1992
Assistant Head of the Lower School
Administration